Breakfast Menu -

Lunch Menu -

Elementary

There are no events to display

Middle School

There are no events to display

High School

There are no events to display

Connect with Us

Main Office

Phone: (815) 899-8209
Fax: (815) 899-8213

Health Room

Phone: (815) 899-8217
Fax: (815) 899-5213

Hours

Office Hours: 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
School Hours (M, T, W, F): 8:45 AM - 3:30 PM
School Hours (Th): 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM

 

Our Staff

Sarah Alexander

Sarah Alexander

First Grade Teacher
Kelley Amptmann

Kelley Amptmann

Special Education Teacher
Katie Beebe

Katie Beebe

Social Worker
Christine Berg

Christine Berg

Second Grade Teacher
Rachael Berna

Rachael Berna

Paraeducator
Lauren Boyle

Lauren Boyle

Speech Language Pathologist
Julie Brannon

Julie Brannon

Art Teacher
Noelle Brown

Noelle Brown

Fourth Grade Teacher
Rebecca Conn

Rebecca Conn

Third Grade Teacher
Kerry Cook

Kerry Cook

Custodian
Terrie Crawford

Terrie Crawford

Principal Secretary
Melissa Daykin

Melissa Daykin

Third Grade Teacher
Mary Dempsey

Mary Dempsey

Paraeducator
Jelene Denes

Jelene Denes

Special Education Teacher
Charles Egan

Charles Egan

Fourth Grade Teacher
Kristi Foulk

Kristi Foulk

Paraeducator
Thomas Franks

Thomas Franks

Principal
Amy Gehant

Amy Gehant

Reading Specialist
Sherry Goff

Sherry Goff

First Grade Teacher
Karla Gulke

Karla Gulke

Kindergarten Teacher
Kathleen Horan

Kathleen Horan

Principal Secretary
Heather Jackson

Heather Jackson

Paraeducator
Kristina Jordan

Kristina Jordan

Fifth Grade Teacher
Nancy Korth

Nancy Korth

Health Paraeducator
Bret Lucca

Bret Lucca

Physical Education Teacher
Timothy Lynd

Timothy Lynd

Technology Specialist Teacher
Kristine Mertens

Kristine Mertens

Music Teacher
Scott Mertens

Scott Mertens

Band Teacher
Ann Moehling

Ann Moehling

Lunchroom Supervisor
Tracy Olson

Tracy Olson

Second Grade Teacher
Jennifer Parsons

Jennifer Parsons

Fifth Grade Teacher
Kyle Primdahl

Kyle Primdahl

Head Custodian/Building Technician
Abbey Siragusa

Abbey Siragusa

Paraeducator
Emily Sullivan

Emily Sullivan

Math Interventionist
Michelle Talley

Michelle Talley

School Nurse
Amy Tonaki

Amy Tonaki

Orchestra Teacher
Ken Tonaki

Ken Tonaki

Orchestra Teacher
Patrick Woodstrup

Patrick Woodstrup

Technology Assistant
Nicole Ziegler

Nicole Ziegler

Kindergarten Teacher